#57Een lot van twee zwart-wit portretfoto's, bevat in rechthoekige, frames met gouden verfraaiing. 19de eeuw.
A pair of black and white portrait photographs, housed in rectangular frames with gold embellishments. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 15 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Een lot van zes Afrikaanse houtsnijwerken inclusief vier maskers en twee decoratieve objecten. Traditionele Afrikaanse stijl.
A lot of six African wood carvings including four masks and two decorative objects. Traditional African style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#60Een geglazuurde aardewerken aspergeschaal met doorboord inzetstuk, art nouveau-stijl. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A glazed earthenware asparagus dish with pierced insert, Art Nouveau style. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#3Een set van twee serveerbestekken met rijk versierde handvatten, in neobarok stijl. Eén set zilver de andere verzilverd. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuw.
A set of two serving utensils with richly decorated handles, in neobaroque style. One set is silver, the other silver-plated. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.
A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#14Een Afrikaanse aardewerken masker met schelpen en kralen decoratie. Traditionele kunststijl. 20e eeuw.
An African earthenware mask with shell and bead decoration. Traditional art style. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#72Een lot van drie porseleinen wijwatervaatjes met religieuze afbeeldingen van engelen en heiligen. Hoogstwaarschijnlijk uit midden 20e eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain holy water fonts with religious images of angels and saints. Most likely from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55
#204“Galaxy Commander”. Een lot vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, met handleiding. Zonder doos. Bijgevoegd 2 grondplaten.
"Galaxy Commander." A lot of vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, with instruction manual. Without box. Includes 2 baseplates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een lot, bestaande uit zes mokkalepeltjes, twaalf messenleggers met strikmotief, negen dessertlepeltjes en 6 dito vorkjes met een ajour druivenmotiefvan verzilverd metaal, evenals 12 dessertmessen van Sheffield Steel met benen hechten.
A lot consisting of six mocha spoons, twelve knife rests with bow motif, nine dessert spoons and six forks with openwork grape motif made of silver-plated metal, as well as 12 dessert knives of Sheffield Steel with bone handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189JijéEen strip over Christoffel Columbus, uitgegeven als Robbedoes-uitgave door Dupuis, 1946. Redelijke staat.
A comic book about Christopher Columbus, published as a Robbedoes edition by Dupuis in 1946. In fair condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Een set gesculpteerde ebbenhouten boeksteunen, Afrikaans werk.
A set of carved ebony bookends, African craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit kerkkandelaar, keteltje op 3 poten en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a church candlestick, a small kettle on 3 legs, and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 & 15,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Een paar koperen kandelaars met getorsde stang.
A pair of copper candlesticks with twisted shaft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30