#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
#117Een lot massief zilver en verzilverd metaal w.o. een fotolijstje met Nederlandse keur, een reeks plaatsnummer (niet compleet), stoppen, handvaten, zoutvat met kristal, voet met Nederlandse keur, een specerijenhouder met kristal (één bakje manco), een taartschep, een dessertbestek (800/1000), een grote rechthoekige plateau van verzilverd metaal met gegraveerd wapen van de familie Cartuyvels. E.a.
A lot of solid silver and silver-plated items including a photo frame with Dutch hallmarks, a series of place numbers (not complete), stoppers, handles, a salt cellar with crystal, base with Dutch hallmarks, a spice holder with crystal (one missing container), a cake server, a dessert cutlery set (800/1000), a large rectangular silver-plated tray with engraved coat of arms of the Cartuyvels family, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#33Dekselpotje van Capodimonte aardewerk. Versierd met puttis.
Lidded pot in Capo di Monte pottery. Decorated with putti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#158Interieur. Olie op doek. Getekend; F Rooseau.
Interior. Oil on canvas. Signed; F Rooseau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51.5/62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Alfred lanternierGebakschotel en 12 dessertbordjes, gestempeld A. Lanternier, Limoges.
Pastry dish and 12 dessert plates, stamped A. Lanternier, Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Zwaan, goudkleurig metalen beeldje.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20