Similar lots by type
-
#117Een lot massief zilver en verzilverd metaal w.o. een fotolijstje met Nederlandse keur, een reeks plaatsnummer (niet compleet), stoppen, handvaten, zoutvat met kristal, voet met Nederlandse keur, een specerijenhouder met kristal (één bakje manco), een taartschep, een dessertbestek (800/1000), een grote rechthoekige plateau van verzilverd metaal met gegraveerd wapen van de familie Cartuyvels. E.a.
A lot of solid silver and silver-plated items including a photo frame with Dutch hallmarks, a series of place numbers (not complete), stoppers, handles, a salt cellar with crystal, base with Dutch hallmarks, a spice holder with crystal (one missing container), a cake server, a dessert cutlery set (800/1000), a large rectangular silver-plated tray with engraved coat of arms of the Cartuyvels family, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Een kleine massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A small solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 86 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Een lot van 3 wandelstokken in hout waarvan één met verborgen drankflesje en één met flessenhouder en bel.
A lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, including one with a hidden flask and one with a bottle holder and bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een zamakken beeld van een schilderende dame, naar Rancoulet.
A zamak sculpture of a painting lady, in the style of Rancoulet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30



