Other lots in this auction
-
#84Lot van drie bronzen figuren. Jachtluipaard, Ganesha en leeuw (souvenir de Belfort)
Lot of three bronze figures. Cheetah, Ganesha, and lion (souvenir from Belfort).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een gietijzeren plaquette, achteraan gemerkt ‘St. Cecilia’.
A cast iron plaque, marked on the back with 'St. Cecilia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Een vintage Tigra poster. Scheurtje bovenaan.
A vintage Tigra poster. Small tear at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 112 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#116Een lot van 4 vintage likeurglaasjes in gekleurd glas.
A lot of 4 vintage liqueur glasses in colored glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een balustervaas van Limoges porselein met floraal decor.
A baluster vase of Limoges porcelain with floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30

