Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een grote aardewerken vaas met groen geglazuurde florale decoraties.
A large earthenware vase with green glazed floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Een paar kunststoffen walrustanden met decor van Amerikaanse rivierboten.
A pair of plastic walrus teeth with decoration of American riverboats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#70Een messingen kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Henry DeanEen set van twee grote glaspasta schalen, waarvan één ‘Luna green gold’ en de andere een grijze uit voering.
A set of two large glass paste bowls, one 'Luna green gold' and the other in gray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

