Similar lots by type
-
#509FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd ‘404407’. Mist 1 tand.
A glazed earthenware sculpture of a polar bear, Art Deco style, marked and numbered '404407' at the bottom. Missing 1 tooth.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.
A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#519CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#136De Porceleynen BeylEen meerkleurig aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen waarvan 3 met deksel. Draagt het merk van De Porceleynen Beyl.
A multi-colored earthenware cabinet set consisting of 5 vases, 3 with lids. Bears the mark of De Porceleynen Beyl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een keramisch paneel met de heilige Chiara, gedateerd 1696, gerestaureerd. Toegevoegd een aardewerken wijwatervat vermoedelijk uit de 18e eeuw.
A ceramic panel depicting Saint Chiara, dated 1696, restored. Also included an earthenware holy water font, likely from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#359Maria SegersPeriod: 1922 - 1979“Het huwelijksaanzoek”, een tekening, potlood en inkt op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Marriage Proposal," a drawing in pencil and ink on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Boven een geslepen spiegel geflankeerd door twee panelen met penen op de stijlen. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren, twee kleine deuren en drie laden.
A baroque buffet of carved oak. Above a cut glass mirror flanked by two panels with finials on the pillars. Below, two large panel doors, two small doors, and three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 200, B 185, D 62 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#449L. Van Gastel“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Luc Heirbaut“Herfst op de heide”. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
"Autumn on the heath". Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40.5/41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Twee schepen bij laagwater”. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
"Two ships at low tide". Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Een verlengbare ovale eetkamertafel en zes bijpassende stoelen versierd met schelpenmotief naar Chippendale voorbeeld. Stoelen met fluwelen bekleding.
An extendable oval dining table and six matching chairs decorated with a shell motif in the style of Chippendale. Chairs with velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, 194/110cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant”, een kleurenlitho met droogstempel en certificaat, genummerd 260/275.
"Aristide Bruant", a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, numbered 260/275.No longer availableDim. 70 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#107Art Krupp BernborfVerzilverde tafelspiegel met boog. Bovenaan gestempeld door Art Krupp Berndorf.
Silver-plated table mirror with arch. Stamped at the top by Art Krupp Berndorf.No longer availableDim. H 50, B 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

