Similar lots by type
-
#132Tinnen coupe op voet. Santiago, Portugal.
Pewter cup on foot. Santiago, Portugal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20, B 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#94Geslepen glazen coupe op verchroomde metalen voet.
Cut glass coupe on chrome-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Solingen bestek in koffer. 18/10-Edelstahl-rostfrei.
Solingen cutlery in case. 18/10 stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#73Klein lotje kunstboeken; 50 jaar moderne kunst, Pop Art redefined, Hedendaagse schilders in Nederland en Vlaanderen en een werk over René Magritte.
Small lot of art books; 50 years of modern art, Pop Art redefined, Contemporary painters in the Netherlands and Flanders, and a work on René Magritte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#12Lot van twee Aziatische decoratievoorwerpen. Een lakvaas en een uitgestoken beker van bamboe.
Lot of two Asian decorative objects. A lacquer vase and a carved bamboo cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92WMFEen antieke inktpot, verzilverd messing en glas, gemerkt WMF.
An antique inkwell, silver-plated brass and glass, marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Groenglazen vaas met geëmailleerde olijftakken.
Green glass vase with enameled olive branches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#110Franse opaline vaas met de afbeelding van een gekroonde vrouw.
French opaline vase with the image of a crowned woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Italiaanse aardewerken kruik met stop. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Italian earthenware jug with stopper. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#38Twee tafelbelletjes.
Lot of 2 table bellsNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Een 13-delig gevarieerd lot koper en verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 4 potjes, 4 bekers, een bord, een eierdopje, een schildpad, een notenkraker en een miniatuur theepotje in cloisonné.
A 13-piece mixed lot of copper and silver-plated metal consisting of 4 pots, 4 cups, a plate, an egg cup, a turtle, a nutcracker, and a miniature cloisonné teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Antieke koperen ketel.
Antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Een lot verzilverd en wit metaal, bestaande uit een serveerschotel in art nouveaustijl, een paar glazen aperitiefschaaltjes, een toasthouder met twee glazen schaaltjes, een onderzetter, een brood mandje, een boterschaaltje en een klein chocoladeschaaltje in drie niveaus.
A lot of silvered and white metal, consisting of a serving tray in Art Nouveau style, a pair of glass aperitif dishes, a toast rack with two glass dishes, a coaster, a bread basket, a butter dish, and a small three-tiered chocolate dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een borrelsetje met bijhorende houder in verzilverd metaal, 6 borrelglaasjes en 2 glazen mosterdpotjes.
A cocktail set with matching holder in silver-plated metal, 6 shot glasses, and 2 glass mustard jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Getorst glaspasta vaasje, gekleurd in de massa.
Twisted glass paste vase, dyed in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Gevarieerd lot bronzen voorwerpen. Vijzel, steigerend paard, Perzisch paardje en 2 Charlie Chaplin beeldjes.
Diverse lot of bronze objects. Mortar, rearing horse, Persian horse figurine, and 2 Charlie Chaplin figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Een vaas van oud roze glas met een decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with a flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#200‘Dame met hoed’. Lithografie van een jonge vrouw in ovale kader.
'Lady with Hat'. Lithograph of a young woman in an oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57/66 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#169BronicroEen koperen plantenbakje.
A copper plant pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een paar roodkoperen kandelaars. Mooi opnieuw gepatineerd.
A pair of red copper candlesticks. Nicely repatinated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 cm

