Other lots in this auction
-
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#232Albert Embrechts‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#489Léon JaminPeriod: 1872 - 1944“Dorpszicht Westmalle” en “Oud Begijnhof Tongeren”. Paar aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Village View Westmalle" and "Old Beguinage Tongeren". Pair of watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#349Drie grote non-figuratieve litho’s door verschillende kunstenaars. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een lot van drie houten stukken, bestaande uit een bordenrek, een specerijenrek en een bijzetmeubel met 4 niveaus op wielen.
A lot of three wooden pieces, consisting of a plate rack, a spice rack, and a 4-level mobile side table.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,62 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#581Een theepot van Chinees porselein versierd met personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A teapot of Chinese porcelain decorated with figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

