Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
Frans Vantongerloo
Period: 1882 - 1965

“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.

"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.
Dim. 97 x 58 cm
SKU: 2708240149.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Vantongerloo

  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More