Similar lots by type
-
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een set van 2 Imari porseleinen dekselvazen.
A set of 2 Imari porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een klein gesculpteerd houten kistje met parelmoer inleg.
A small carved wooden box with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#24Een aardewerken wapenschild en een schenkkan versierd met middeleeuwse personages.
An earthenware coat of arms and a jug decorated with medieval characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 & 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354Een lot van drie aardewerken bierkruiken.
A lot of three earthenware beer mugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#118Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse boeken, Magasin Pittoresque, jaargangen 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.
A set of 4 19th-century books, Magasin Pittoresque, editions 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een partij van vier kaders, twee aquarellen en twee offset prints.
A lot of four frames, two watercolors, and two offset prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. buitenmaat 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Een Murano-stijl handgeblazen glazen vaas met 3 voetjes.
A Murano-style hand-blown glass vase with 3 feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

