Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Mannenportret’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Remy de Pillecijn.
Rémy De Pillecijn
Period: 1920-1985

‘Mannenportret’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

'Men's portrait', oil on panel. Signed; Remy de Pillecijn.
Dim. 40/30 cm
SKU: 3009250012.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Pillecijn

  • #44
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    ‘Een jong koppel’. Krijttekening op papier. Getekend.

    'A young couple,' chalk drawing on paper. Signed; Remy De Pillecijn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    ‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend Rémy De Pillecijn.

    'Winter landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Rémy De Pillecijn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49/69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14
    Kris De Pillecijn

    Drie miniatuurschilderijtjes, acryl op papier. Getekend; K. De Pillecijn.

    A lot of three miniature paintings, acrylic on paper. Signed; K. De Pillecijn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5/3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Similar lots by type

  • #471

    Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.

    A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184

    Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.

    A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 60 cm, 1115 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #625

    Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.

    A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 244 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #646

    Een set van 13 kristallen wijnglazen met een groene kelk en 6 kleurloze borreltjes. Gegraveerd met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A set of 13 crystal wine glasses with a green bowl, and 6 colorless shot glasses. Engraved with a decorative pattern of flowers and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 11 en 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    ‘Le Marché d’esclaves’, olieverf op doek. Naar een werk van Jean-Léon Gérôme, niet gesigneerd. 20ste eeuwse kopie.

    'The Slave Market', oil on canvas. After a work by Jean-Léon Gérôme, not signed. 20th-century copy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431

    Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.

    A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #29
    Jan Van Haute

    ‘Stilleven met kip’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘69.

    'Still life with chicken', oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Haute, '69.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Xavier Swolfs

    ‘Herfstbos’. Aquarel. Getekend.

    'Autumn Forest', watercolor drawn by X. Swolfs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54/75 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #121
    Nintendo

    Een originele NES (Nintendo Entertainment System) Eerste editie PAL (Benelux) volledig, in originele verpakking en in nieuwstaat. Model: NESE-001 HOL PE4271716.

    An original NES (Nintendo Entertainment System) First edition PAL (Benelux) complete, in original packaging and in like-new condition. Model: NESE-001 HOL PE4271716.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #387

    ‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.

    'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #371

    Een porseleinen Nanking schotel met figuren in het decor, gemerkt.

    A porcelain Nanking dish decorated with figures, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532
    Luc Van de Velde

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #291

    Een 18e eeuwse kamerpot van lichtblauw Delfts aardewerk. Met randschade, niet gemerkt.

    An 18th-century chamber pot made of light blue Delft earthenware. With rim damage, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 15, Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #134
    J. Tibois
    Period: 1838 - 1897

    ”Hollands zicht met bootjes”, een schilderij. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en met naamplaatje J. Tibois, Ec. Holl. 1838-1897.

    "Dutch view with boats", a painting, oil on panel, signed and with nameplate J. Tibois, Ec Holl 1838-1897.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More