Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

"Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.
176
Ø 46 cm
Estimate: 1015
Catalogue #176
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113

    “Etudes pour violon”, gemengde techniek op papier, Gesigneerd.

    « Etudes pour violon », techniques mixtes sur papier, signées.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #35
    Albert Beeldens

    “Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.

    “Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #129

    “Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #168
    Armand Rassenfosse
    Period: 1862-1934

    ‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.

    "Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 x b 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #122
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.

    'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 x l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #27
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.

    “Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 73 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #19
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More