Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

"Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.
176
Ø 46 cm
Estimate: 1015
Catalogue #176
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #42

    Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.

    A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. kader 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37
    Pierre Hendrix

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    “Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #208

    “Vogelpuzzel”. Een meerkleurig werk op papier. Draagt monogram.

    "Bird puzzle". A multicolored work on paper. Bears monogram.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #113

    “Etudes pour violon”, gemengde techniek op papier, Gesigneerd.

    « Etudes pour violon », techniques mixtes sur papier, signées.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #93
    André Idserda
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Vissersboten voor de kust”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Fishing boats before the coast”. Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213
    Guido Mariman

    “Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.

    "Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186

    “Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Nude portrait". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #96
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #9
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More