#204Jaap Den Hollander“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#35Albert Beeldens“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#122Roger Hebbelinck‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.
'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 x l 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#19Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30