#172“Danseres”. Een sanguinetekening (43 x 26cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijsten (12 x 40cm tot). “Vrouw in gezelschap”. Een sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". A sanguine drawing (43 x 26cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40cm to). "Woman in Company". A sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#74“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#40Paul Tuerlinckx“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#124Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#48“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Ewoud de Kat“Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150