Other lots in this auction
-
#181L. Boilly
“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#198
“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
"Portrait of a Boy". A drawing, charcoal on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 37 x 34cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#241J. H. Schaareman
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#34Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988
“Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.
"Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 21,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443L. De Backer
‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier, boven in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Howview". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#427
Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.
A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 36 x 24 cm -
#174
“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
"The Bell Founders." Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31
‘De bittere drank’, olieverf op paneel, naar Adrien Brouwer.
'The bitter drink', oil on panel, after Adrien Brouwer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105D. Meyfroid
“Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Field view with trees." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60