Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.

"Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.
176
Ø 46 cm
Estimate: 1015
Catalogue #176
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #308

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    André Dillen

    “Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.

    "Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #442

    ‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.

    ‘To Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, a large hand-colored engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 65 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #287

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #197

    Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.

    A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #13

    “Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

    Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #76

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #28
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar etsen. ‘Veemarkt’ & ‘Bontwerkersplaats’ te antwerpen. 35/50 & 76/130. Beiden gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of etchings. 'Cattle market' & 'Furriers' workshop' in Antwerp. 35/50 & 76/130. Both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 21 & 20 x 12 cm
  • #401
    Carlo Tarras

    “Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.

    Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #126

    “Clown”. Een print op papier.

    "Clown". A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 25
  • #445
    Julien Severin

    Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More