#74“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
"Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#231Hokusai Mangwa“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#360Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Luc Goossens“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80 / 120