Similar lots by type
-
#137
Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132
Een hout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur.
A wooden sculpted bust of an African figure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#70Goebel
Een lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208
Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Sifam
Een vintage Watt meter met houten omkasting. Gemerkt Sifam.
A vintage Watt meter with a wooden casing. Marked Sifam.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 19 x 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#84
“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98
Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77
Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125
“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155
Een lot van 4 varia beeldjes, diverse afbeeldingen in hout, steen, been en metaal.
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#206Moniek Deroo
Een beeld uit klei en textiel van een sprookjesachtig figuur. Onderaan gelabeld.
A clay and textile sculpture of a fairytale figure. Label at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#45
Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191
Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel
“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#173
Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231
Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Steuben Art Glass
“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#152
Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66
Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#83
Een zwartgelakt vintage plaaster beeld van 2 Afrikaanse kanovaarders. Onderaan gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
A black lacquered vintage plaster sculpture of 2 African canoeists. Signed at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 29 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#172
Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#61
Een grote geel koperen kandelaar met kaars en kunstfruit.
A large brass candlestick with candle and faux fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 48 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#91Val Saint Lambert
Een lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.
A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#2
Een van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
One of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with figurative and floral decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 36 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Delft
Een paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153
Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42
Een antieke toneelkijker, gemerkt ‘Roland - Opticien - Anvers. Met zijn originele lederen etui.
An antique opera glass, marked 'Roland - Optician - Antwerp'. With its original leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 6 x 11 x 5 cm (etui)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#76
Een lot van 27 Chinees porseleinen snuff bottles, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen. Bijgevoegd blauw-wit porseleinen vaasje.
A lot of 27 Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, multicolored with various scenes. Includes a blue and white porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans
“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60