Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Alfons De Roeck
Period: 1896-1982

“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 cm
SKU: 1712240531.
Categories: Beeld, Hout.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #531
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #126

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #204

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #691

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #696

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #546

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #182

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #136

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #226

    Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.

    A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 123 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #55

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #233
    George Charles Coudray
    Period: 1862 - 1932

    “Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.

    "Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #427
    Model Power

    Model Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.

    Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met een blauw en wit decor in drie onderdelen.

    A silver-plated metal champagne cooler. "Bruno Paillard, Reims".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #449

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #614

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #115

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.

    A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 69 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #335
    Leo Busschaert

    “Parels langs de Scheldekant”. In f°. Hardcover in vier delen met talrijke illustraties in kleur en zwart-wit. Eigen uitgave, 1978 e.v. Zeer goede staat.

    "Pearls along the Scheldt River". In folio. Hardcover in four parts with numerous color and black-and-white illustrations. Private edition, 1978 onwards. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More