Similar lots by type
-
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor “Moon en Stars”.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with Mucha-inspired decorations. Decorated with "Moon and Stars."No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een tweedeurskastje van fruithout met onderaan een lade. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-door cabinet made of fruitwood with a drawer at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 173 x 116 x 48.5Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#432“Moke Père” Monsengwo(Moke)Period: 1968 - ....“Minuterie de Matadi, Farine de froment Zaire”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke’ (Père).
"Minuterie de Matadi, Wheat Flour Zaire", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed 'Moke'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#376Een bar/wereldbol, moderne replica in kunststof.
A bar/globe, modern replica in plastic.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#66Een klein vitrinekastje uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Fineerschade op meerdere plaatsen.
A small display cabinet from the first half of the previous century. Veneer damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 114 x 64 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#72Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met biezen zitting. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 solid oak armchairs with rush seats. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 98 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177LimogesEen bloempot van Frans porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. ‘Porcelaines Ulysse’ - ‘Pierre Frey’
A flowerpot of French porcelain. Marked on the bottom. 'Porcelaines Ulysse' - 'Pierre Frey'No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#278Een lot van 6 paar 19de eeuwse schoenvormen. 3 paar kinderschoenen, 2 paar herenschoenen, en 1 paar damesschoenen.
A lot of 6 pairs of 19th-century shoe lasts. 3 pairs of children's shoes, 2 pairs of men's shoes, and 1 pair of women's shoes.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een tegeltableau van vier polychrome tegels. Mogelijk Antwerpen, XVIde eeuw.
A tile panel of four polychrome tiles. Possibly Antwerp, 16th century.No longer availableDim. 30x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#130George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520


