Other lots by Castagne
#19Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvasNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#55Steve Hase
#366R. De Coster
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#54
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#297A. Schaeken
Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 59 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#80H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59Commerman
‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#165
‘Angélique et Medor’, een gravure naar Jacques Blanchard.
'Angélique et Medor', an engraving after Jacques Blanchard.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#339
‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#239A. Zwanenberg
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80