Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Marine met zeilschepen’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt de handtekening; Henry Moret, 1909.

‘Marine met zeilschepen’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een niet geverifieerd handtekening; Henry Moret, 1909.

'Marine with sailing ships', oil on panel. Bears a unverified signature Henry Moret, 1909.
Dim. 14/22 cm
SKU: 2608250159.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #159
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #487
    Limoges

    Een 66-delig porseleinen servies, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co. Bestaande uit 21 platte borden, 7 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 3 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 grote kom, 9 schalen/schaaltjes en een gebakschaal op voet.

    A 66-piece porcelain dinner service, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co. Including 21 dinner plates, 7 soup plates, 13 dessert plates, 3 tureens, 2 sauce boats, 1 large bowl, 9 bowls/dishes, and a footed cake plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 33cm (ronde schaal)
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #442
    Asano Takeji
    Period: 1900 - 1998

    “Pagode bij nacht”, een Japanse houtdruk door Takeji Asano. Gesigneerd.

    "Pagoda at Night," a Japanese woodcut by Takeji Asano. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een natuurgetrouwe kleine houten schedel met stenen tanden. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte houten voet.

    A lifelike small wooden skull with stone teeth. Presented on a black wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #314

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een bisschop. Gemaakt van een stuk hout van het oude dak van de kathedraal van Glasgow.

    A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,97 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #508
    Goebel

    Een lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.

    A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 8-11 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #77
    Michel Aroutcheff

    “Objectif Lune”, een schaalmodel van de raket van Kuifje door Michel Aroutcheff. Afschilferende verf.

    "Objectif Lune", a scale model of Tintin's rocket by Michel Aroutcheff. Paint chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #626

    Een hangoortafeltje met aan de ene kant twee laden en een valdeurtje aan de andere. Het tafelblad heeft uitgeklapt een breedte van 76 cm.

    A drop-leaf table with two drawers on one side and a hinged door on the other. The tabletop, when fully extended, has a width of 76 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 71, B 39, D 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #365
    Karachi Super

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Aangekocht bij De Muynck.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool carpet. Purchased from De Muynck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 147 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #494
    Peter Donkersloot
    Period: 2025

    ‘Don, ogen dicht’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.

    'Don, eyes closed', raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #234
    Goebel

    Een vintage porseleinen Madonna, gemerkt Goebel HM22. Periode 1935 - 1949.

    A vintage porcelain Madonna, marked Goebel HM22. Period 1935 - 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #367

    Vier borden van Imari porselein.

    A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More