Similar lots by type
-
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#487LimogesEen 66-delig porseleinen servies, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Bestaande uit 21 platte borden, 7 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 3 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 grote kom, 9 schalen/schaaltjes en een gebakschaal op voet.
A 66-piece porcelain dinner service, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Including 21 dinner plates, 7 soup plates, 13 dessert plates, 3 tureens, 2 sauce boats, 1 large bowl, 9 bowls/dishes, and a footed cake plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 33cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#442Asano TakejiPeriod: 1900 - 1998“Pagode bij nacht”, een Japanse houtdruk door Takeji Asano. Gesigneerd.
"Pagoda at Night," a Japanese woodcut by Takeji Asano. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13Een natuurgetrouwe kleine houten schedel met stenen tanden. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte houten voet.
A lifelike small wooden skull with stone teeth. Presented on a black wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een bisschop. Gemaakt van een stuk hout van het oude dak van de kathedraal van Glasgow.
A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#77Michel Aroutcheff“Objectif Lune”, een schaalmodel van de raket van Kuifje door Michel Aroutcheff. Afschilferende verf.
"Objectif Lune", a scale model of Tintin's rocket by Michel Aroutcheff. Paint chipping.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#626Een hangoortafeltje met aan de ene kant twee laden en een valdeurtje aan de andere. Het tafelblad heeft uitgeklapt een breedte van 76 cm.
A drop-leaf table with two drawers on one side and a hinged door on the other. The tabletop, when fully extended, has a width of 76 cm.No longer availableDim. H 71, B 39, D 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Karachi SuperEen handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Aangekocht bij De Muynck.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool carpet. Purchased from De Muynck.No longer availableDim. 95 x 147 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#494Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don, ogen dicht’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Don, eyes closed', raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 150/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#234GoebelEen vintage porseleinen Madonna, gemerkt Goebel HM22. Periode 1935 - 1949.
A vintage porcelain Madonna, marked Goebel HM22. Period 1935 - 1949.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

