Other lots in this auction
-
#577Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#54Francis CristauxPeriod: 1956 - ....“Strandzichten”, een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Cristaux.
"Seascapes", a lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel, signed F. Cristaux.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.No longer availableDim. 9.86 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#331“Don Quichote en Sancho Panza” Polychroom aardewerken beeld. Italiaans werk.
"Don Quixote and Sancho Panza" polychrome earthenware sculpture. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Oude dame in het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Old lady in the village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#587Een 34 delig verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodewijk XV motief, bestaande uit 12 lepels, 12 vorken en tien messen.
A 34 piece silver-plated metal cutlery set with Louis XV motif, consisting of 12 spoons, 12 forks, and ten knives.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#191Bronzen Danseres. Naar Collinet.
Bronze Dancer. After Collinet.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

