Other lots by Märklin
-
#488MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3065, ‘Diesellokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3065, "Diesel Locomotive." Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#483MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3029 met drie wagons 4505 ‘Gedeckter Güterwagen’, 4508 ‘’Kuhlwagen’ en 4509 ‘Bananenwagen’.
Märklin model train 3029 with three wagons: 4505 'Covered freight car', 4508 'Refrigerated car', and 4509 'Banana car'.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Een lot van bier- en frisdrankenreclame van De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d’Anvers, Lipton en Coca Cola.
A lot of beer and soft drink advertisements including De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d'Anvers, Lipton, and Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 98 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#397Een bronzen groep van drie Chinese monniken.
A bronze group of three Chinese monks.No longer availableDim. 20 x 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#401Een zwaar verzilverd steigerend paard op ronde marmeren sokkel.
A heavily silver-plated rearing horse on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.
A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#591Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een glazen urne op voet, met florale ornamenten. lichte schade aan de voet.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a glass urn on base, with floral ornaments. Slight damage to the base.No longer availableDim. hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#244Henrik Van Leeuwen“Gebed bij ontbijt.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Prayer at Breakfast." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

