Other lots in this auction
-
#434“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#52Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#19“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Village View". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#214Karel De Swerts“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en pijp’, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Claes.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Pipe', oil on panel, signed G. Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#43“Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#420‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#271Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Vincent Chenet“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

