Other lots in this auction
-
#335Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#45“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#75“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#90‘Man aan tafel’, een reproductie van Gerard Portielje.
'Man at a Table,' a reproduction by Gerard Portielje.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
“Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#109“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#135Serge Creuz‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

