Other lots in this auction
-
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#313“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Julien SeverinEen lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#178Edw. Van Looy“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

