Other lots in this auction
-
#405A. De SeckPaar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#55Steve Hase“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#14“Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade.
"Brugge". A painting, oil on canvas. Light paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#376“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

