Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Marktscene te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
Dim. 27 x 51 cm
SKU: 1712240289.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #289
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #592

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #424

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #499
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #411

    Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.

    A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607
    Muller Frères, Lunéville

    Een sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.

    A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #580

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #647

    Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.

    An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #272

    “Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852”, een decoratief houten wandpaneel met hierop een halve bootromp waarop een beschrijving voor het bouwen/onderdelen van het schip.

    "Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852", a decorative wooden wall panel featuring half a boat hull with a description of ship construction/parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 111 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More