Similar lots by type
-
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#195Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Pieter Brueghel de oude’. Kleurenlitho met monogram ‘F’, in de plaat.
'Pieter Brueghel the Elder'. Color lithograph with monogram 'F', in the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome ets, getekend Emile Leroy.
‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome etchings, signed by Emile Leroy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een vintage geglazuurd keramische organische vaas.
A vintage glazed ceramic organic vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#168Een lot varia, kristal, champagnefluiten, kaarsenhoudertjes enz. Waaronder één Limoges asbak (met schilfers).
A lot of miscellaneous items, crystal, champagne flutes, candle holders, etc. Including one Limoges ashtray (with chips).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose. Herstelling aan het deksel.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Repair on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#1SwarovskiEen kandelaar van Swarovski kristal, in zijn originele verpakking.
A candlestick in Swarovski crystal, in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Een lot gerelateerd aan pluimvee bestaande uit een Italiaans keramische haan (kleine schade aan de bek) en een opgezet kuikentje.
A lot related to poultry consisting of an Italian ceramic rooster (minor damage to the beak) and a mounted chick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Dinky SupertoysDinky Supertoys heavy tractor, de rupsbanden alsook het hoofd van de man ontbreken.
Dinky Supertoys heavy tractor, the caterpillar tracks and the head of the man are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 12 x 7 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Antiek wijwatervaatje. Gelijmd met breukschade. Toegevoegd 2 recente wijwatervaatjes.
Antique holy water font. Glued with breakage damage. Added 2 recent holy water fonts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

