Other lots by Belen
#244Louis Belen
“Mme Louis Belen” . Een aquarel op papier.
”Mme Louis Belen”. Une aquarelle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#302Louis Belen
“Impasse Jacques, Molenbeek”. Olieverf op board.
”Impasse Jacques, Molenbeek”. Huile sur carton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
#182Haes
”Forêt de hêtres”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 65 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#179Micheline DumontPeriod: 1923 - 1993
“Heidelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Paysage de bruyère”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Capitte
“Brug”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#174
”La résurrection du Christ”. Huile sur toile. Ecole flamande, XVIIème siècle. Retoilée et restaurée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 66 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#256Cotianna Horvath
“Composition de style Ancienne Egypte”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 61 x 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Ed. Van Goethem
”Femme africaine”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#152Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoeve bij het water”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme au bord de l’eau”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 65 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119M. Roelofs
“Dame bij een vijver.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
”Dame auprès de l’étang”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 41 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#236J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Nature morte abstraite”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Henri KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941
”Femme et panier dans un paysage au moulin”. Huile sur toile. Signée. Retoilée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 50 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#132
“Abstracte personages”. Gemengde techniek op doek.
”Personnages abstraits”. Techniques mixtes sur toile.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#102Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
”Baroque intérieur”. Une eau-forte en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 133/300 hors planche (41 x 48 cm) et “Femme et armoire à assiettes”. Une eau-forte. Signée hors planche (43 x 51 cm).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320
Une miniature représentant une dame qui prie. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Dim. Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
”Composition”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘65.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Daniël Levering
”Banc au parc den Brandt à Wilrijk”. Huile sur toile. Signée. Cadre cassé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 44 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#139Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#392
”Paysage romantique au moulin”. Huile sur panneau. Dégât en dessous à gauche. +- 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129Jaak Schaepherders
”Nature morte, bouteilles et fruits”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Johnny SchuddenboomPeriod: 1908 - 1994
“Sloepen op de oever”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
”Chaloupes sur la rive”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 54 x 77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#194H. J. Martin
#199S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrameerd.
“Garçon et son chien”. Huile sur panneau. Monogrammé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#169Ida Vander Veken
“Marina met meeuwen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Marine et mouettes”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#116
“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
”Paysage”. Huile sur toile. Signature illisible.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184
“De wijnproever”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Channings”.
“Le dégustateur”. Huile sur toile. Signée Channings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#60Casades
Drie porseleinen clowns. onderaan gemerkt.
Trois clowns en porcelaine. Marque sous la base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. H. 27, 21 & 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58
Een houten speculaasvorm met vier figuren.
Un moule à spéculoos en bois à quatre figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71
Lot de huit pièces dorées concernant des villes de l’Europe, sans valeurs, une petite armoirie de l’Ordre de la Jarretière et quelques billets de banque allemands du début du XIXe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29
"Kiekeboe - Eindelijk grappig". Une affiche encadrée en honneur d'une soirée comédie à Turnhout à l'occasion de l'anniversaire trentenaire de Kiekeboe en 2007.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88
”Dignitaire portant une épée cérémonielle”. Une statue africaine en bronze. Bénin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191
Twee geribde drageoirs van kleurloos kristal.
Deux drageoirs côtelés en cristal incolore.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Albali
”Fille hollandaise”. Un buste en albâtre sur marbre (petit dégât au nez).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55
Een paar drageoirs van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
Paire de drageoirs en cristal taillé incolore.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 71.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#379Petrus MertensPeriod: 1919 - 1986
“Paysage aux fermes au crépuscule”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#115
Une tabouret en bois sculpté en forme de deux têtes de buffles. Travail africain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#386
Een Afrikaanse houten drum. Vermoedelijk Senegalees.
Tambour africain en bois. Probablement Sénégal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h; 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#317A. Carli
Leeuw van aardewerk op marmeren voetstuk. Made in Belgium. Gemerkt en genummerd 2116.
Un lion en faïence sur socle en marbre. Marque et fabrication belge. 2116.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 48 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100