Other lots in this auction
-
#322Hubert De Vries“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#321“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#306Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988“Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.
"Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Anton Pieck“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
“Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#326Fernand Venckeleer“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#347“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#3C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

