Similar lots by type
-
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Period: 1992‘3X3’, een kunstmap uitgegeven door het Centrum voor Grafische kunsten Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Met werk van Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (hoogdruk), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (diepdruk), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent en Veerle Rooms (vlakdruk).
'3X3', an art portfolio published by the Center for Graphic Arts Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Featuring works by Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (relief printing), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (intaglio printing), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent, and Veerle Rooms (planographic printing).No longer availableDim. 69/53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#389Dordevic Miodrag‘Kinetische compositie’, een zeefdruk in roodtinten. Getekend; Miodrag. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 75 exemplaren.
'Kinetic composition', a silkscreen print in shades of red. Signed; Miodrag. Number 22 from an edition of 75 copies.No longer availableDim. 20/35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Een dichter met visioenen’, een monochrome ets met droogstempel van M. Langaskens. Niet ingelijst.
'A poet with visions', a monochrome etching with dry stamp by M. Langaskens. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Alfred KlinkanPeriod: 1950-94‘Zonder titel’. Een zeefdruk getekend Alfred Klinkan. Nr. 28 uit een oplage van 35 exemplaren.
‘Untitled’. A silkscreen print signed by Alfred Klinkan. Number 28 out of an edition of 35 copies.No longer availableDim. 35/53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Albert Baertsoen‘Winterscène in Gent’, een ets/aquatint. Getekend A. Baertsoen, nr. 48.
'Winter scene in Ghent', an etching/aquatint. Signed A. Baertsoen, no. 48.No longer availableDim. 48/58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#52Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.
A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979Een kunstmap met litho’s van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio with lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525Jan MantenTwee linosneden (zwart met steunkleur) en een inkttekening door Jan Manten.
Two linocuts (black with spot color) and an ink drawing by Jan Manten.No longer availableDim. 31/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#2Jozef Cantré‘Le Repos’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend.
'Le Repos', a monochrome woodcut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#353Een set van drie Chinees porseleinen pauwstaartborden. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A set of three Chinese porcelain peacock tail plates. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Sam Herciger“De omhelzing.” Bronzen beeld van een man en vrouw. Genummerd 3/6. Gesigneerd op de voet.
"The embrace." Bronze sculpture of a man and woman. Numbered 3/6. Signed on the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#589Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl.
A carved oak armchair in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H:130 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#396Een Chinese dressoir, 5 laden en 2 deuren, met bronzen beslag.
A Chinese sideboard, 5 drawers and 2 doors, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#271Een gietijzeren bel met polychrome norse kip.
A cast iron bell with polychrome grumpy chicken.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184‘The Gypsies Confer’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend met monogram; W.G. 1866. Met op de achterkant een niet geverifieerde toeschrijving aan William Gale (1823-1909).
'The Gypsies Confer', oil on panel. Signed with monogram; W.G. 1866. With an unverified attribution to William Gale (1823-1909) on the back.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met wijsgeren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with sages.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Een stuk dunne boord Brusselse kant, 19e eeuws. Zeer fijn patroon.
A piece of fine Brussels lace, 19th century. Very intricate pattern.No longer availableDim. 360 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een lot van 10 terracotte beeldjes naar de Tang dynastie bestaande uit 2 paarden en 8 soldaten.
A lot of 10 terracotta figurines from the Tang dynasty consisting of 2 horses and 8 soldiers.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 10 rijen parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A 10-row pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. slot brutto: 12 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#127Tissot‘Zeemeeuw in de vlucht’, een beeld van gepatineerd brons op marmeren voet. Getekend E. Tissot.
'Seagull in Flight', a sculpture of patinated bronze on a marble base. Signed E. Tissot.No longer availableDim. H 44, B 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

