Similar lots by type
-
#525Jan MantenTwee linosneden (zwart met steunkleur) en een inkttekening door Jan Manten.
Two linocuts (black with spot color) and an ink drawing by Jan Manten.No longer availableDim. 31/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#4Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Een dichter met visioenen’, een monochrome ets met droogstempel van M. Langaskens. Niet ingelijst.
'A poet with visions', a monochrome etching with dry stamp by M. Langaskens. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.
A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Period: 1992‘3X3’, een kunstmap uitgegeven door het Centrum voor Grafische kunsten Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Met werk van Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (hoogdruk), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (diepdruk), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent en Veerle Rooms (vlakdruk).
'3X3', an art portfolio published by the Center for Graphic Arts Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Featuring works by Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (relief printing), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (intaglio printing), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent, and Veerle Rooms (planographic printing).No longer availableDim. 69/53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#522Albert Baertsoen‘Winterscène in Gent’, een ets/aquatint. Getekend A. Baertsoen, nr. 48.
'Winter scene in Ghent', an etching/aquatint. Signed A. Baertsoen, no. 48.No longer availableDim. 48/58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#389Dordevic Miodrag‘Kinetische compositie’, een zeefdruk in roodtinten. Getekend; Miodrag. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 75 exemplaren.
'Kinetic composition', a silkscreen print in shades of red. Signed; Miodrag. Number 22 from an edition of 75 copies.No longer availableDim. 20/35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382Alfred KlinkanPeriod: 1950-94‘Zonder titel’. Een zeefdruk getekend Alfred Klinkan. Nr. 28 uit een oplage van 35 exemplaren.
‘Untitled’. A silkscreen print signed by Alfred Klinkan. Number 28 out of an edition of 35 copies.No longer availableDim. 35/53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979Een kunstmap met litho’s van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio with lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jozef Cantré‘Le Repos’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend.
'Le Repos', a monochrome woodcut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#75Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 24,70Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229“Stillevens met fruit”, twee miniatuurtjes, olieverf op koper, gesigneerd.
"Still lifes with fruit", two miniatures, oil on copper, signed.No longer availableDim. 10 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Een Shashka replica, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Rusland. Gestempeld op het lemmet met een hamer en sikkel en het jaartal 1934. Op de pommel CCCP en een gevleugelde hamer en sikkel. Aan de schede is een bajonet bevestigd, type Mosin Nagant M91/30.
A Shashka replica, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust Arms Factory. Russia. Stamped on the blade with a hammer and sickle and the year 1934. On the pommel CCCP and a winged hammer and sickle. Attached to the scabbard is a bayonet, Mosin Nagant M91/30 type.No longer availableDim. Lengte 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met wit- en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with a white and yellow gold pendant set with a total of 0.06 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#338Een oude koperen brandweerhelm, zonder binnenwerk. ‘Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul’.
An old copper firefighter helmet, without interior. 'Sapeurs pompiers de Machegoul'.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 20, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Cassel & company“Cassell's history of England”, 6 volumes.
“Cassell's History of England”, 6 volumes.No longer availableDim. 4 x 26 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#596Een vintage salontafeltje van goudkleurig aluminium en glas. In de stijl van Pierre Vandel.
A vintage coffee table made of gold-colored aluminium and glass. In the style of Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 39, D 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 11 Hummeltjes, 4 x periode 1950/59: nrs. 68, 32 2/0 (pluim afgebroken), 67 (hoofd gelijmd), 54 (vleugel gelijmd), periode 1960/72: nrs. 58/0, 1/39/0, 182, 51 3/0, 81 3/0 (hoofd gelijmd), 37 en 143/0.
A lot of 11 Hummel figurines, 4 from the 1950s: numbers 68, 32 2/0 (feather broken off), 67 (head glued), 54 (wing glued), from the 1960s-1970s: numbers 58/0, 1/39/0, 182, 51 3/0, 81 3/0 (head glued), 37, and 143/0.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#534‘Zittend naakt’, een expressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Van De Wouwer ‘81.
'Seated nude', an expressionist oil painting on canvas. Signed Van De Wouwer '81.No longer availableDim. 80/50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#511Selmer USAEen Signet klarinet van het merk Selmer USA, in kunststof koffertje.
A Signet clarinet by the brand Selmer USA, in a plastic case.No longer availableDim. Lengte 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58L. Gibert‘Moeder met kind’, een art deco beeld van gepatineerd zamac op een meerkleurige marmeren voet. Getekend L. Gibert.
'Mother with child', an art deco sculpture in patinated zamak on a multicolored marble base. Signed L. Gibert.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Franklin Porcelain‘De mooiste watervogels ter wereld’, door Basil Ede. Een lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden, Franklin Porcelain.
'The most beautiful waterfowl in the world', by Basil Ede. A lot of 12 porcelain decorative plates, Franklin Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

