#224Antoine Op de Beeck“Afbeldinge van de silvere schuppe”. Twee etsen.
"Images of the silver schuppe". Two etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.
#83‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#38“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
#136“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.
"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#202“Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.
"Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40