Other lots in this auction
-
#385Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#568Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#697Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43NathanEen beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.
A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#369Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

