Other lots in this auction
-
#486Klardasht
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.No longer availableDim. 198 x 78Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#527Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696
Een houten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerd details en glazen dekblad. Afgeschuurd met natural look.
A wooden side table with sculpted details and a glass top. Sanded with natural look.No longer availableDim. 40 x 53 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#74Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Hoevezicht in de lente met eenden’ door Henri Joseph Pauwels in vergulde kader.
'Farm view in spring with ducks' by Henri Joseph Pauwels in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 69 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Firmin Verhevick
“Havenzicht met binnenschepen” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with barges" Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#345
Een ovalen Italiaans bijzettafeltje met fineer inlegwerk en een glazen blad.
An oval Italian side table with veneer inlay and a glass top.No longer availableDim. 48 x 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#593Punu
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#438
Een uit jade gesculpteerde pauw op levensroos. Met houten sokkel in originele doos.
A peacock sculpted from jade on a rose of life. With wooden base in original box.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#461
Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.
A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240