Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
Jos Hendrickx
1906 - 1971

“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
32
85 x 39 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #32
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Hendrickx

  • #34
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16

    "Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Similar lots by type

  • #210
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.

    A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192

    Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.

    A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #180

    Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.

    A table lamp with a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #191

    Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.

    A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #167

    Een hoekschabbe in hout.

    A wooden corner shelf.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #202

    Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.

    A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #246
    Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.

    “Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #195
    KLM Bols

    Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.

    A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.

    A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243

    Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #226

    Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.

    An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.

    A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242

    Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #179

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #217
    Stéréofilms Bruguière

    Een lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.

    A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    Mawikopf

    Een verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.

    A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #184
    G. Wolfaert

    “Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.

    "Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #209

    Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.

    A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #74

    Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.

    A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #15

    Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.

    A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    Een set van 3 paar porseleinen sushi bordjes in de vorm van vissen.

    A set of 3 pairs of porcelain sushi plates in the shape of fish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #61

    Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.

    A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124

    Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.

    A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #149

    Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.

    A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 & 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More