Other lots in this auction
-
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Een bronskleurig gipsen beeld van een smid.
A bronze-colored plaster sculpture of a blacksmith.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#193PhilipsEen vintage radio in houten kast, Philips, werking onbekend.
A vintage wooden cabinet radio by Philips, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 55 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.
"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
Un grand miroir mural rectangulaire avec un cadre patiné argent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.
A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#162GiantEen carbon koersfiets kader met bijhorend vork. Gemerkt Giant.
A carbon racing bike frame with matching fork. Marked Giant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.
A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

