Other lots in this auction
-
#301Nicole Halsberghe
“Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.
"Man in the green". Watercolor on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#254
Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#196
“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#312Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#44
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en pijp’, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Claes.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Pipe', oil on panel, signed G. Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#426
“Uiltje”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 43/200 buiten de plaat.
"Little Owl". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cm -
#169Rapkin
Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 26 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#156Baken
“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#173
“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#61Theo Van de Vyver
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/140