Similar lots by type
-
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#539Een grote Cassis Cornuta, beter bekend als de helmschelp.
A large Cassis Cornuta, better known as the horned helmet shell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#366Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#141Albasten buste van Christus op marmeren voet.
Alabaster bust of Christ on marble base.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 35 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#251CapodimonteEen set van 2 muzikale porseleinen engeltjes, deels verguld, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 musical porcelain angels, partly gilded, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Raymond Jean BizetPeriod: 1922-2015‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; R. J. Bizet.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed; R. J. Bizet.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een paar 19e eeuwse zilveren sauskommen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Keuren met gestileerde lelie. 665 g.
A pair of 19th-century silver sauce boats in Louis XV. Maker's mark with stylised fleur de lys. 665 g.No longer availableDim. H 15, L 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



