Similar lots by type
-
#152Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#165
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#138
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#135
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133Lou Dackx
“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#137C. Wynants
Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#132P. Fontaine
“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#151Sorina
“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#116Dury
“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#121
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#142
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#114
“Krishna’s Raaslila” Tangka op doek.
“Krishna's Raaslila” Tangka on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 51 x 69 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#156
‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#141Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#163Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#117F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#150de Bary
“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#145
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#128
‘De verboden lectuur’, olie op doek, in vergulde kader.
'The forbidden book', oil on canvas, in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#68
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#39
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#23
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#79Karel De Swerts
“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#64
Een reeks van drie ingekaderde kunstfoto’s.
A series of three framed art photos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#53
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesneden en verguld houten lijst en met gebosseerd glas. Gebruikssporen. Omstreeks 1800.
An Italian mirror with a carved and gilt wooden frame and embossed glass. Signs of use. Circa 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 94 x 56 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#125
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166A. Beullens
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 60 x 98 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#129
Een set van 2 kaders met prints van Banksy, Ghetto-boy genummerd 119/150, en Flowerthrower genummerd 122/150.
A set of 2 frames with prints of Banksy, Ghetto-boy numbered 119/150, and Flowerthrower numbered 122/150.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#40
“Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.
"Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#160Cornelis Visscher
‘Berghem Delinea’, een kopergravure met een dame op een ezel, een man, een hond en 3 koeien door Cornelis Visscher.
'Berghem Delinea', a copper engraving with a lady on a donkey, a man, a dog and 3 cows by Cornelis Visscher.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 27 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40