Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
Roger Van Belleghem

‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
Dim. 40/30 cm
SKU: 2810250484.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #484
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #424
    Jean Le Mayeur

    ‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.

    ‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27/35 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #452
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #464
    Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne

    ‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.

    'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #444
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #512

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.

    'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #472

    ‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.

    'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79/63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    ‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #130

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #590
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89

    ‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.

    'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #454
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #414
    Carl Friedrich Werlemann
    Period: 1880-1937

    “Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #434
    Paul Dillens
    Period: 1874 - 1965

    “Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #474

    “Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    ‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #99
    D. Claes

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113x92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #538

    Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.

    A large decorative plate of Imari porcelain, on stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62

    ‘Christus aan het kruis’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk naar Antoon Van Dyck, niet getekend. Het doek heeft een scheurtje aan de bovenkant.

    'Christ on the Cross', oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, not signed. The canvas has a small tear at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47/38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430
    Hannu Ikonen

    Een ketting met hanger van messing.

    A necklace with a brass pendant.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531
    Steiff, Germany

    ‘Toots’, een Steiff beer, opgedragen aan Toots Thielemans. Gemaakt van mohair, 33 cm hoog. Geborduurde snuit en klauwen. De pootjes zijn vervaardigd in vilt met geborduurde handtekening van Toots Thielemans. N° 00135 uit een oplage van 1500 exemplaren.

    'Toots', a Steiff bear, dedicated to Toots Thielemans. Made of mohair, 33 cm tall. Embroidered snout and claws. The paws are made of felt with the embroidered signature of Toots Thielemans. No. 00135 of an edition of 1500 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    “Hert aangevallen door jachthonden”. Fijn porseleinen groepje. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900. Diverse kleine letsels.

    "Stag Attacked by Hunting Dogs". Fine porcelain group. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900. Various minor damages.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #243

    Een set van 2 zamakken kandelaars met elk 3 putti.

    A set of 2 zinc alloy candlesticks, each with 3 putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #315

    Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.

    A lot of three hand-knotted Oriental rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105/65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211
    Rosenthal “Versace”

    Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.

    Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Rede van Antwerpen met Flandriaboten”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 6/100 buiten de plaat.

    "The Scheldt River in Antwerp with Flandria Boats". Engraving. Signed, titled, and numbered 6/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #78
    Steiff, Germany

    Negen pluche vissen en zeehonden, waarvan zeven gemerkt Steiff, 2 met knop/label manco.

    Nine plush fish and seals, seven marked Steiff, 2 missing button/label.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #364

    ‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Lavish flower vase', oil paint on panel. Executed with a palette knife. Signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75/60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Verituri Arte

    Een grote bronzen vide-poche, in de vorm van een blad eindigend in een hand met polychrome vruchten. Gemerkt en genummerd 58/500.

    A large bronze vide-poche, in the shape of a leaf ending in a hand with polychrome fruits. Marked and numbered 58/500.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More