Similar lots by type
-
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#590Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#538Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.
A large decorative plate of Imari porcelain, on stand.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62‘Christus aan het kruis’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk naar Antoon Van Dyck, niet getekend. Het doek heeft een scheurtje aan de bovenkant.
'Christ on the Cross', oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, not signed. The canvas has a small tear at the top.No longer availableDim. 47/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Hannu IkonenEen ketting met hanger van messing.
A necklace with a brass pendant.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Steiff, Germany‘Toots’, een Steiff beer, opgedragen aan Toots Thielemans. Gemaakt van mohair, 33 cm hoog. Geborduurde snuit en klauwen. De pootjes zijn vervaardigd in vilt met geborduurde handtekening van Toots Thielemans. N° 00135 uit een oplage van 1500 exemplaren.
'Toots', a Steiff bear, dedicated to Toots Thielemans. Made of mohair, 33 cm tall. Embroidered snout and claws. The paws are made of felt with the embroidered signature of Toots Thielemans. No. 00135 of an edition of 1500 copies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338“Hert aangevallen door jachthonden”. Fijn porseleinen groepje. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900. Diverse kleine letsels.
"Stag Attacked by Hunting Dogs". Fine porcelain group. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900. Various minor damages.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243Een set van 2 zamakken kandelaars met elk 3 putti.
A set of 2 zinc alloy candlesticks, each with 3 putti.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted Oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 105/65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Rosenthal “Versace”Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.
Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“De Rede van Antwerpen met Flandriaboten”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 6/100 buiten de plaat.
"The Scheldt River in Antwerp with Flandria Boats". Engraving. Signed, titled, and numbered 6/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78Steiff, GermanyNegen pluche vissen en zeehonden, waarvan zeven gemerkt Steiff, 2 met knop/label manco.
Nine plush fish and seals, seven marked Steiff, 2 missing button/label.No longer availableDim. l 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil paint on panel. Executed with a palette knife. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 75/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Verituri ArteEen grote bronzen vide-poche, in de vorm van een blad eindigend in een hand met polychrome vruchten. Gemerkt en genummerd 58/500.
A large bronze vide-poche, in the shape of a leaf ending in a hand with polychrome fruits. Marked and numbered 58/500.No longer availableDim. 24 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

