Other lots in this auction
-
#122M. Van den Bergh“Havenzicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1924.
"Harbor view with sailboats." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3031, ‘Tenderlokomotive’. Made in Western Germany.
Märklin model train 3031, 'Tender Locomotive'. Made in Western Germany.No longer availableDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,42 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595BequetEen lot van meerkleurig keramiek, H. Bequet, bestaande uit 2 muurvaasjes (met schade) en een dekselvaas.
A lot of multicolored ceramic by H. Bequet, consisting of 2 wall vases (with damage) and a lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 33 (dekselvaas)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#489Léon JaminPeriod: 1872 - 1944“Dorpszicht Westmalle” en “Oud Begijnhof Tongeren”. Paar aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Village View Westmalle" and "Old Beguinage Tongeren". Pair of watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#491MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3016, ‘Schienenbus’. Made in Western Germany. Toegevoegd wagon 4018, ‘Beiwagen zum schienenbus’.
Märklin model train 3016, 'Railbus'. Made in Western Germany. Additional car included: 4018, 'Trailer for the railbus'.No longer availableDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#193Een lot van 8 + 1 penningen in brons waarvan 4 gerelateerd aan Antwerpen en 4 aan Brussel waaronder 1 van Expo 58 in zijn originele doosje. Toegevoegd een metalen plaatje van de Hillman Rally, 1954 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 8 + 1 bronze tokens, 4 related to Antwerp and 4 to Brussels, including 1 from Expo 58 in its original box. Also included is a metal plate from the Hillman Rally, 1954 in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor van de vier seizoenen.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with decorations inspired by Mucha. Decorated with the four seasons.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#587Een 34 delig verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodewijk XV motief, bestaande uit 12 lepels, 12 vorken en tien messen.
A 34 piece silver-plated metal cutlery set with Louis XV motif, consisting of 12 spoons, 12 forks, and ten knives.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

