Similar lots by type
-
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Maxell, Realistic, BASF, AgfaEen lot reels voor de bandopnemer waaronder 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x Realistic (18 cm), een Philips (18 cm), een nieuw verzegelde BASF LP35 en een Agfa PE46. Toegevoegd 5 plastic reels en 2 lege doosjes.
A lot of reels for the tape recorder including 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), a Philips (18 cm), a new sealed BASF LP35, and an Agfa PE46. Also includes 5 plastic reels and 2 empty boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Een lotje Karlsbader porselein.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#162Drie sets van twee kleine koperen kandelaars, naar de 18e/19e eeuw.
Three sets of two small copper candlesticks, dating to the 18th/19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262“Kruikje in steengoed”. Toegeschreven aan Claude Renaud. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Stoneware jug" attributed to Claude Renaud. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#70‘Winters landschap’ en ‘Marines’. Een lot van drie olieverfschilderijtjes op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
"Winter landscape" and "seascapes". A lot of three oil paintings on panel. From the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


