Similar lots by type
-
#14Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 67/89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Jan Harm WeijnsPeriod: 1864 - 1945“Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.
"Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Delphi”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Delphi," a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Landschap”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Landscape", a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#243Lot van 2 Boomse vazen. De grootste vaas is ontworpen door Paul Heller. De kleinste vaas is voorzien van een organisch roze lijnmotief.
Lot of 2 Boomse vases. The largest vase is designed by Paul Heller. The smallest vase features an organic pink line motif.No longer availableDim. hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#229Fr. Colling“Hoevezicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Colling Fr. en gedateerd 1951.
"Farm view with hay stacks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Colling Fr. and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 42 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Period: 1876Franse Mle. 1974 Gras bajonet zonder schede. Serienummer 40354, manufactures d’armes St. Etienne, 1876.
French Mle. 1974 Gras bayonet without scabbard. Serial number 40354, Manufactures d'armes St. Etienne, 1876.No longer availableDim. lengte 64 cmEstimate: € 85 / 100 -
#412Vijf gouachetaferelen op bladeren. Chinees werk, omstreeks 1900.
Five gouache scenes on leaves. Chinese work, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#224“Just a boy and his dog”, een reproductie, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Lenaers.
"Just a boy and his dog", a reproduction, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J. Lenaers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een vintage salontafel in gefineerd teak, medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage teak veneer coffee table from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 44 x 107 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 art deco Coupes model 'Noémie'' vervaardigd door Val Saint Lambert, ontworpen door Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.
A set of 2 art deco coupes model 'Noémie' manufactured by Val Saint Lambert, designed by Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with caning, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190Een platina ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,90 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.90 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,46 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200

