Similar lots by type
-
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#156VoightländerEen oude balgcamera, Voightlander.
An old bellows camera, Voightlander.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#223Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#111Een set van drie stuks Lusterware, een melkpotje, een schaal en dekselpotje (deksel met meerdere punten schade).
A set of three pieces of Lusterware, a milk jug, a bowl, and a lidded pot (lid with multiple points of damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17, h 8 cm, 13, 12 cm -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Een oud zwartkruid pistool, het houten deel in gebroken en er ontbreken enkele onderdeeltjes.
An old flintlock pistol, the wooden part is broken and some parts are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 25.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#176W Schellens“Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cm -
#120DisneyEen lot van 11 lepels in verzilverd metaal, Disney, Mary Poppins.
A lot of 11 spoons in silver-plated metal, Disney, Mary Poppins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154LimogesEen Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#239Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.
A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116DresdenEen porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.
A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162GiantEen carbon koersfiets kader met bijhorend vork. Gemerkt Giant.
A carbon racing bike frame with matching fork. Marked Giant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2L. DurtEen tinnen wijnmand in art-nouveau stijl met een decor van druivenranken, gesigneerd L. Durt. Kleine schade.
A pewter wine basket in Art Nouveau style with a grapevine decor, signed L. Durt. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 31 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

