“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Van Puyenbroeck

Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
Dim. 75 x 65 cm
SKU: 1712240189.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #586

    Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl

    A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.
    Dim. 80 x 90 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #376

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met een boteh miri motief, uit India.

    A carpet, from India.
    Dim. 137x75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #241
    Olympus

    Een vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje.

    A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Rico

    Een vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.

    A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #35

    Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g brut
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00