Other lots in this auction
-
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858 - 1935“Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.
"On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Franz Montfort“Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 81,28 gEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#683Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#125Een 18 kt wit-, geel en roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#441Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.
A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250

