“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Van Puyenbroeck

Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
Dim. 75 x 65 cm
SKU: 1712240189.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met roterend element met groene scarabee. We voegen er een grotere groene scarabee aan toe met hiërogliefen.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring with rotating element featuring a green scarab. We add a larger green scarab with hieroglyphs.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #395

    Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.

    A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.
    Dim. 103 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #481

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301
    Köhler Gama

    “Gama 665”, een vintage tin toy tractor met rupsbanden en aanhangwagen, in originele doos. En “A musical novelty”. Een vintage tin toy zangvogeltje, in originele doos met enige schade. 1 klauwtje aan de poot afgebroken.

    "Gama 665", a vintage tin toy tractor with caterpillar tracks and trailer, in original box. And "A musical novelty". A vintage tin toy singing bird, in original box with some damage. One claw broken off the leg.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

    A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

    An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #51
    Fred Bellefroid

    “De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.

    "The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
    Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #681

    Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.

    A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.
    Dim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00