“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Van Puyenbroeck

Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
Dim. 75 x 65 cm
SKU: 1712240189.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #470

    Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.

    A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.
    Dim. 99,90 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #473

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.

    A terracotta figurine of a kneeling woman in Jaina Mayan style.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #476
    Kelim

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, Kelim, met lineair patroon.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, Kelim, with a linear pattern.
    Dim. 317x157 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #364
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #253

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian

    A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
    Dim. H: 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Floris Jespers

    “Bloemenstilleven met klaprozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with poppies." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #697
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    John Califano
    Period: 1864 - 1924

    “Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.

    "Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.
    Dim. 35 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00