Other lots in this auction
-
#674lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.
A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 34 cm p/sEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73“Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.
"Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

