Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Van Puyenbroeck

“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
Dim. 75 x 65 cm
SKU: 1712240189.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #322

    Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.

    A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #123

    “Welt-verkehrs-globus”, Columbus-Verlag-Paul Oestergaard K-G, Berlin Lichterfelde. Een grote antieke wereldbol op gietijzeren voet, met schade aan de bol. Bovenste moer niet origineel. Schaal 1:26.600.000

    "World traffic globe", Columbus-Verlag-Paul Oestergaard K-G, Berlin Lichterfelde. A large antique world globe on cast iron base, with damage to the globe. Top nut not original. Scale 1:26,600,000.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #385

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,24 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #280

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,36 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #207
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    “Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

    "Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More