#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.
A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50