Other lots by Laagland
-
#84Ludo Laagland‘Winters Landschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Winter Landscape’, oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 70/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#344Ludo Laagland‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Winter Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Similar lots by type
-
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#249Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962‘Straatjesvolk’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; K. Peiser.
'Straatjesvolk', a monochrome etching. Signed inside and outside the plate; K. Peiser.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182‘Fregat en platbodems’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. Vogiear. Met vermelding van een oude restauratie in Luzern, 1917.
‘Frigate and flat-bottomed boats’, oil on panel. Signed; R. Vogiear. With mention of an old restoration in Lucerne, 1917.No longer availableDim. 100/142 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#526Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384‘Heidezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Heidezicht', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 75-90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een messingen bijzettafeltje met glazen blad, Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass side table with glass top, Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Eugène LaermansPeriod: 1864-1940“Meules en Campine (esquisse)”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 18 juillet 1906. Achteraan handgeschreven eigendomsverklaring van de kunstenaar, later in het bezit van een bevriende familie gekomen.
No longer availableDim. 68 x 98 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#645Val Saint LambertEen lot van 12 kleine en 10 grote geslepen glazen, van kleurloos VSL kristal. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of 12 small and 10 large cut glasses, made of colorless VSL crystal. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 en 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#371Een porseleinen Nanking schotel met figuren in het decor, gemerkt.
A porcelain Nanking dish decorated with figures, marked.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Victor SimoninPeriod: 1877 - 1946‘Stilleven met aardewerk’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend V. Simonin.
'Still life with pottery', oil on canvas. Signed; V. Simonin.No longer availableDim. 45-55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Tsjeljabinsk Oblast, Rusland. Gestempeld 1915.
A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust arms factory. Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia. Stamped; 1915.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Hergé- Le secret de la Licorne. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Goede staat, stempel en naam, blok bijna los, maar compleet.- Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge. Ed. Casterman. B1 , gele rug(1947). Zeer slechte staat (1 schutblad manco, verder compleet).
- The Secret of the Unicorn. Ed. Casterman, B2 (1948). Good condition, stamp and name, binding almost loose but complete.- Red Rackham's Treasure. Ed. Casterman. B1, yellow spine (1947). Very poor condition (1 endpaper missing, otherwise complete).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100

