#120Leon Ost
“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#127Eleonore Van Hoeck
Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.
#132
“La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.
#147
"'Square at St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#31Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#46
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#158Frank H Johnston
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wooded landscape" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16 x 22cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#185
An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 38 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#213Guido Mariman
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200