Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.
104
49 x 34 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #104
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #403
    D. Steenwerckx

    “Ochtend en valavond in Haspengouw.” Een paar werken, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #217
    Roelof

    “Vaas met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vase with Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #38

    “Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.

    “Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #81

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.

    A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
  • #378

    Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.

    A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    “Lachend koppel”. Een olieverfschilderij op een oude reclameplaat. Gesigneerd “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.

    "Smiling Couple". An oil painting on an old advertising plate. Signed “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #150

    “Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #42
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    ‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

    ‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #372

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.

    "Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More