Similar lots by type
-
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#434Carol Colette‘First snow’. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Carol Colette. 1981.
'First snow'. Color lithograph, signed Carol Colette. 1981.No longer availableDim. 27/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#262Roger Hebbelinck‘Winterlandschap’. Ets/aquatint. Hebbelinck naar het werk van Valerius De Saedeleer. Nr. 155 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Winter Landscape'. Etching/aquatint. Hebbelinck after the work of Valerius De Saedeleer. Number 155 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#433Een lot van Chinees porselein: drie dekselvazen, een kraagvaas famille verte en een kandelaar met western wapenschild.
A lot of Chinese porcelain: three covered vases, a famille verte collar vase, and a candlestick with a Western coat of arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Cureken“Opvliegende eenden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flying Ducks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

