Similar lots by type
-
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#544Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#161Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Italiaanse schone”, een albasten buste op sokkel, gesigneerd Carli. De sokkel opnieuw vast te zetten.
"Italian beauty", an alabaster bust on pedestal, signed Carli. The bust needs to be reattached to the base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een keramische beeld van broeder Isidoor.
A ceramic sculpture of Brother Isidore.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#355Een zilveren potje met twee oren, gemerkt 800. Heeft een gewicht van 105 gram.
A silver pot with two handles, marked 800. Weighs 105 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Prosper De Pauw‘Sous bois’, olieverf op paneel. Impressionistische studie en plein air. Getekend Prosper de Pauw.
'Sous bois', oil on panel. Impressionistic study en plein air. Signed Prosper de Pauw.No longer availableDim. 47/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 140 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#313Een set van 50 postkaarten van augustus 1912, Conscience’s jubelfeesten. Volledige reeks van 50.
A set of 50 postcards from August 1912, Conscience's jubilee celebrations. Complete series of 50.No longer availableDim. 9 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Karl PaldaEen Art Deco borrelset bestaande uit een karaf en vijf glaasjes. Ontworpen door Karl Palda.
An Art Deco liquor set consisting of a decanter and five glasses. Designed by Karl Palda.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 6 en 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Elise Docquir‘Nacht op zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Elise Docquir.
'Night at Sea', oil on panel. Signed Elise Docquir.No longer availableDim. 24/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Antoine L. Barye“Arabische ruiter”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Arabian rider", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#291Een lot van 22 geblazen kerstballen. Okerkleurig.
A lot of 22 blown glass Christmas baubles. Ochre color.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

