Similar lots by type
-
#103WilhelmsfeldEen vroeg 20ste eeuws geglazuurd keramisch beeld van twee leeuwinnen in rust, gemerkt Wilhelmsfeld.
An early 20th-century glazed ceramic sculpture of two resting lionesses, marked Wilhelmsfeld.No longer availableDim. 13 x 39 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#281Een Oosterse muzikant, gedeeltelijk verguld brons.
An Oriental musician, partially gilt bronze.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#23“Verliefd koppel”, een modernistisch bronzen beeldje op groen marmeren sokkeltje. Monogram?
"In love couple," a modernist bronze sculpture on a green marble base. Monogram?No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#112‘Geel’, een abstracte compositie van plaaster en pigment op doek. In de stijl van Bram Bogart. Niet getekend.
'Yellow', an abstract composition of plaster and pigment on canvas. In the style of Bram Bogart. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 51/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#111Een lot van twee bronzen paarden, niet gesigneerd.
A lot of two bronze horses, not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#8Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.
A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#73Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.
A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Corrado Vigni‘Giovinetta’, een gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jonge vrouw met ontblote borsten. Getekend C. Vigni. Was een geschenk aan de consul van Italië, dhr. Gino Pasqualucci.
'Giovinetta', a patinated bronze bust of a young woman with exposed breasts. Signed C. Vigni. A gift to the Italian consul, Mr. Gino Pasqualucci.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#3Een rozentak van smeedijzer, in de stijl van Van Boeckel.
A wrought iron rose branch, in the style of Van Boeckel.No longer availableDim. Lengte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.
A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een damesportret uit de XIXde eeuw. In oorspronkelijke lijst. Kleine letsels en restauratie.
A portrait of a woman from the 19th century. In original frame. Small injuries and restoration.No longer available -
#276Jos JansPeriod: 1903 - 1989“De Denker”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/50 buiten de plaat.
"The Thinker". Silkscreen print. Signed and numbered 48/50 outside of plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband bezet met parels en 18 kt geelgouden bolletjes en slot.
A necklace with matching bracelet set with pearls and 18kt yellow gold beads and clasp.No longer availableDim. P: 7 mmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#237Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in originele verpakking. Model D-Link.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in its original packaging. Model D-Link.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45CartierEen zwart lederen centuur met gesp in twee kleuren. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
A black leather belt with a two-tone buckle. Marked and in original box.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#234Een ingekleurde oude kaart van Vlaanderen. Ingelijst.
A hand-colored antique map of Flanders. Framed.No longer available -
#55Een ketting met een hanger van zilver met een 5 Franc munt van Leopold II en wapenschild. 1870.
A necklace with a silver pendant featuring a 5 Franc coin of Leopold II and a coat of arms. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

