Similar lots by type
-
#210Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Een paar meerkleurig biscuit beeldjes van een heer en een dame. Meerdere schilfertjes aanwezig.
A pair of multicolored biscuit figurines of a gentleman and a lady. Multiple flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185Een gevarieerd lot van vier beeldjes in porselein en biscuit bestaande uit twee stuks Capodimonte, één Gerold Porzellan en één Altenburg Saxony.
A varied lot of four figurines in porcelain and biscuit consisting of two Capodimonte pieces, one Gerold Porzellan, and one Altenburg Saxony.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een plaasteren buste van een jongedame.
A plaster bust of a young lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#218Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#199“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#204NAO by LladroEen set van twee beelden van Hawaiaanse dames, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11244 genaamd Aloha en nr. 10425 genaamd Artesania Floral. Beide met hun originele verpakking.
A set of two sculptures of Hawaiian women, Nao by Lladro. No. 11244 named Aloha and no. 10425 named Artesania Floral. Both with their original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Een gevarieerd lot van vijf stuks porselein met engelen bestaande uit een vaas en vier beeldjes waarvan met schade.
A varied lot of five pieces of porcelain with angels including a vase and four figurines, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot van een vaas en twee schaaltjes in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een Vieux-Bruxelles, een schaal met drie dansende waterelfen en een schaaltje met twee Putti.
A varied lot of a vase and two bowls in biscuit and porcelain consisting of a Vieux-Bruxelles, a bowl with three dancing water elves, and a bowl with two Putti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#179Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Walther & Sohne“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Een gegoten kunststoffen buste van een jonkvrouw op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A cast plastic bust of a noblewoman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278Een paar verguld plaasteren wanddeco’s in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilded plaster wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerd decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202NAO by LladroEen lot van twee beeldjes, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11169 genaamd Joven Primavera in originele verpakking en bijgevoegd een klein meisje met blauwe rok.
A lot of two figurines, Nao by Lladro. No. 11169 named Youth Spring in original packaging, accompanied by a small girl with a blue skirt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133“De Valsspelers”. Een vintage meerkleurig biscuit beeld van 3 kaartspelers.
"The Cheaters." A vintage multicolored biscuit sculpture of 3 card players.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#128Een houten schaaltje met Japanse taferelen.
A wooden bowl with Japanese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Capodimonte“Kopersmid”. Een meerkleurig biscuit beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
"Coppersmith." A multicolored biscuit figurine. Signed and marked at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cm -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#263Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of 21 banknotes, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een grote design vaas in gekleurd Murano glas.
A large design vase in colored Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#108Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35


