Similar lots by type
-
#599S. Cleyman
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Marc Hermans
“Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#179Jacobus KraanenPeriod: 1903-1973
“Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#582
“Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969
“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972
“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972
“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#502
Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw
“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589
“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Willy Ros
“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.No longer availableDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954
“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189
Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#592
“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972
“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73
“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224
Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569
“Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919
“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#174Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968
“De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.
"The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#252Sophie PirPeriod: 1858 - 1936
“Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642G Decock
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953
“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#639
“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962
“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens één briljantje.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a single brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 0,80 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -
“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Deknudt
Een vintage rechthoekige spiegel van facetgeslepen glas. Met op verso een label.
A vintage rectangular mirror made of beveled glass. With a label on the back.No longer availableDim. 94,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394
“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361
Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.
A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#660
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 125 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#420
Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#651
Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#674
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019
“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#275
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 450 / 550