Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Mother with child." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 72 x 57 cm
SKU: 2210240104.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #104
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #642
    G Decock

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    “Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    “Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    “Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #582

    “Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #592

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Elise Van Leeuw

    “Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    “Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #172
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    « Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #566

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 166 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #278

    Een lot bestaande uit een tinnen koffiekan en schaal. Diverse merktekens, 18e eeuws.

    A lot consisting of a pewter coffee pot and tray. Various maker's marks, 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    “Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

    "Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,20 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #635

    Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.

    A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    20 Belgische munten, Leopold III, 50 Bef, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22 g, 50 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, alle Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Bef, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11 g. 5 Bef, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, alle Ni. 1 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, alle Ni. 25 c, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 c 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 c, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, alle CuZnNi.

    20 Belgian coins, Leopold III, 50 Francs, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22g, 50 Francs, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, all Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Francs, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11g. 5 Francs, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, all Ni. 1 Franc, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, all Ni. 25 cents, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 cents 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 cents, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, all CuZnNi.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag 124 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #340

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #62
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    “Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,33 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More