Similar lots by type
-
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued. -
#159
Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone. -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose. -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part. -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier. -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs. -
#152
Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family. -
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom. -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group. -
#198
Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone. -
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration. -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base. -
#147Steuben Art Glass
“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom. -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish. -
#118
Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks. -
#17
Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose. -
#1Capodimonte
“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom. -
#113
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base. -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom. -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner. -
#44Murano
Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste. -
#41
Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.
Other lots in this auction
-
#161
“La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.
"The widow and the priest", an engraving. -
#121
“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass. -
#197Solingen SBS
Een inox bestek in bijhorende koffer, Solingen Germany.
A stainless steel cutlery set in its matching case, Solingen Germany. -
#50Ons Volkske
“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2. -
#65Roger Leloup
“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis." -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi
“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi. -
#61
Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.
A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque. -
#227
Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom. -
#23
Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base. -
#95
Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose. -
#135
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. -
#124
Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.