Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.
Online only
Dim. 33cm
SKU: 0403240141.
Categories: Beeld, Online Only porselein & aardewerk.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #119
    Imari Arita

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #57

    Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.

    A wooden statue of a young couple in love.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #81

    Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.

    A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #86
    Grégoire Massengo

    Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.

    A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x Ø23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #105

    Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.

    A multi-colored Satsuma vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.

    A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #88
    Santon

    Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.

    A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118

    Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #89

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.

    An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Capodimonte

    ‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.

    ‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #95

    ‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.

    'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #248
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.

    "Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #245

    “De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.

    "The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #253
    Marines

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Capodimonte

    Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.

    A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94

    ‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.

    ‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #58
    Grasso Catania

    Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45,5 x Ø20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Lladro

    ‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.

    ‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #239
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 cm & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #222

    Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

    Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #212

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #264
    Noritake

    Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76
    Swarovski

    Een gegoten kristallen parfum flacon met blauwe rand, in originele etui.

    A cast crystal perfume bottle with blue rim, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #14

    Een lot van een zwaard en een dolk, decoratief.

    A lot of a sword and a dagger, decorative.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 80
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #232

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 310 x 210cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Mori Bochara

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #261

    Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.

    Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 g
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #209

    Een houten haltafeltje met 3 gesculpteerde klauwpoten en draaibaar blad. Barst overlangs het midden.

    A wooden console table with 3 carved claw feet and a swiveling top. Crack along the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 73 x Ø60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.

    Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 268 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #54

    ‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.

    'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More