Similar lots by type
-
#206
Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,
A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 33 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#219
Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#264Hertel-Jacob
Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/40 -
#246
Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#190
“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#292Limoges France Authentique
Een lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#197
“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#217
Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#229
“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#212
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#198
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 62Estimate: € 30/50 -
#278
“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#237
Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#194
Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#199
Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#294
Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#195
Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.
An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#204
Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 35Estimate: € 30/40 -
#150
Een uit kunststof vervaardigd vintage beeldje van een kleine adelaar.
A vintage resin sculpted figurine of a small eagle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#153Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
Een vintage kunststoffen beeldje van 2 duiven op bloementak. Gemerkt.
A vintage plastic sculpture of 2 doves on a flower branch. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#6
Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#88
Een lot van 2 Duracel konijnen met als thema voetbal waarvan één in zijn originele doos. France 98 World Cup.
A lot of 2 Duracell bunnies with a football theme, one still in its original box. France 98 World Cup.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#272
Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20/40